15 Aug 2022
14.00

 Passports, Assassins, Traitors & Spies
a dramatic talk by Martin Lloyd
 

 

Maidstone U3a
Salvation Army Hall
Union Street
Maidstone

visit their website

 
 16 Aug 2022
10.00
  
 Passports, Assassins, Traitors & Spies
a dramatic talk by Martin Lloyd
 
Bedford U3a
The Addison Centre
Kempston
Bedford

visit their website

 
 17 Aug 2022
14.00
 
 Passports, Assassins, Traitors & Spies
a dramatic talk by Martin Lloyd
 
 Braintree Area U3a
Bocking Arts Cetnre
Bocking Road
Braintree

visit their website

 
 18 Aug 2022
13.30

 
 Passports, Assassins, Traitors & Spies
a dramatic talk by Martin Lloyd

 
 Tiptree U3a
Tiptree Community Hall
1a Caxton Close
Tiptree
Essex

visit their website

 
 23 Aug 2022
14.30
 
 Passports, Assassins, Traitors & Spies
a dramatic talk by Martin Lloyd
 
Keyworth U3a
Methodist Church
Selby Lane
Keyworth
Notts

visit their website

 
 25 Aug 2022
10.30
 
 Passports, Assassins, Traitors & Spies
a dramatic talk by Martin Lloyd
 
Howden U3a
Shire Hall
Howdon
Yorks

visit their website

 
 8 Sept 2022
14.00
 
 Passports, Assassins, Traitors & Spies
a dramatic talk by Martin Lloyd

 
St Ives U3a
Corn Exchange
St Ives
Cambs

visit their website


 14 Sept 2022
14.00
  
 Passports, Assassins, Traitors & Spies
a dramatic talk by Martin Lloyd


Formby U3a
Holy Trinity Hall
Rosemary Lane
Formby
Lancs.

visit their website


3 Oct 2022
10.00
 
 Passports, Assassins, Traitors & Spies
a dramatic talk by Martin Lloyd


Stamford U3a
Methodist Church
Barn Hill
Stamford

visit their website


 6 0ct 2022
10.30
 
 Passports, Assassins, Traitors & Spies
a dramatic talk by Martin Lloyd


Wadhurst History Society
Commemmoration Hall
High Street
Wadhurst
Kent

visit their website


 11 Oct 2022
14.00
  
 Passports, Assassins, Traitors & Spies
a dramatic talk by Martin Lloyd


Haddenham U3a
Haddenham Village Hall
Banks Park
Banks Road
Haddenham
Bucks.

visit their website


 12 Oct 2022
15.00

 Passports, Assassins, Traitors & Spies
a dramatic talk by Martin Lloyd
 


Anton U3a
Burghclere Down Comm. Hall
Bury Way
Andover
Hants

visit their website


 13 Oct 2022
14.30
 
 Becoming a Famous Author
an amusing talk by Martin Lloyd


Faringdon U3a
The Corn Exchange
Faringdon
Oxon

visit their website


 14 Oct 2022
14.00
  
 Passports, Assassins, Traitors & Spies
a dramatic talk by Martin Lloyd


Graavesend U3a
City Praise Centre
9-11 Lower Higham Road
Gravesend
Kent

visit their website


 18 Oct 2022
10.00
  
 Passports, Assassins, Traitors & Spies
a dramatic talk by Martin Lloyd


Mansfield U3a
Mansfield Town F.C.
One Call Stadium
Field Mill
Quarry Lane
Mansfield

visit their website


 19 Oct 2022
14.00
   
 Passports, Assassins, Traitors & Spies
a dramatic talk by Martin Lloyd
 
Huntingdon U3a
Methodist Church Hall
High Street
Huntingdon.

visit their website


 20 Oct 2022
14.00
    
 Passports, Assassins, Traitors & Spies
a dramatic talk by Martin Lloyd

 
Stansted Mountfitchett U3a
St John's Church Hall
Chapel Hill,
Stansted Mountfitchett
Essex

visit their website


 21 Oct 2022
14.00
     
 Passports, Assassins, Traitors & Spies
a dramatic talk by Martin Lloyd
 
Cranbrook U3a
Vestry Hall
Cranbrook
Kent.

visit their website


 24 Oct 2022
10.00
     
 Passports, Assassins, Traitors & Spies
a dramatic talk by Martin Lloyd
 
 
Heswall U3a
Heswall Hall
111 Telegraph Road
Heswall
Wirral

visit their website


 27 Oct 2022
14.00
      
 Passports, Assassins, Traitors & Spies
a dramatic talk by Martin Lloyd
 
Stoke South U3a
Methodist Hall
The Strand
Longton
Staffs

visit their website


 1 Nov 2022
10.00
      
 Passports, Assassins, Traitors & Spies
a dramatic talk by Martin Lloyd
 
Lincoln U3a
Memorial Hall
North Hykeham
Lincs

visit their website


 2 Nov 2022
14.00
    
 Passports, Assassins, Traitors & Spies
a dramatic talk by Martin Lloyd
 
 
Wallingford U3a
Crowmarsh Village Hall
Benson Lane
OX10 8ED

visit their website
 

 4 Nov 2022
14.00
 
 Passports, Assassins, Traitors & Spies
a dramatic talk by Martin Lloyd
 
Yate & Sodbury U3a
Town Hall
57-59 Broad Street
Chipping Sodbury

visit their website


8 Nov 2022
10.40


Fire, Smoke & Iron
Spanish artists and the Bilbao iron industry

A Powerpoint lecture by Martin Lloyd


Bishop's Stortford Arts Society
South Mills Arts Centre
South Road
Bishop's Stortford

visit their website


17 Nov 2022
10.30

How Napier became the Art Deco
Capital of the world

A Powerpoint lecture by Martin Lloyd


Cheam Arts Society
Aitken Hall
St. Andrew's Church
Northey Avenue
Cheam
Surrey

visit their website



23 Nov 2022
14.30

How Napier became the Art Deco
Capital of the world

A Powerpoint lecture by Martin Lloyd


Kingsbridge Arts Society
Methodist Church
100 Fore Street
Kingsbridge
Devon


 24 Nov 2022
14.00
  
 Passports, Assassins, Traitors & Spies
a dramatic talk by Martin Lloyd
 
Yealm U3a
for venue:

visit their website


 8 Dec 2022
14.00
 
 Passports, Assassins, Traitors & Spies
a dramatic talk by Martin Lloyd


Rugby U3a
United Reform Church
40, Hilmorton Road
Hilmorton Road
Rugby

visit their website



 14 Dec 2022
18.00
 
 Secret Art in the Passport
How we use it to fox the forger

a lecture by Martin Lloyd

Budleigh Salterton Arts Society
Public Hall,
Station Road
Budleigh Salterton
Devon

visit their website


     

Venues - last twelve months

27.09.21. Abingdon U3a
01.10.21. Burnham on Crouch U3a
05.10.21. Haywards Heath U3a
06.10.21. Thame & District U3a
07.10.21. Aughton & Ormskirk U3a
20.10.21. Hallamshire Arts Society
26.10.21. Whitby U3a
08.11.21. Llandrindod Wells U3a
10.11.21. Wells U3a
12.11.21. Weston super Mare U3a
18.11.21. Arundel Museum Society
30.11.21. Benfleet U3a
01.02.22. Pembury U3a
04.02.22. Swanley U3a
17.02.22. Melton Mowbay U3a
17.02.22. Daventry U3a
22.02.22. Aylsham U3a
01.03.22. Test Valley Arts Society
04.03.22. Tendring U3a
09.03.22. Ribble & Craven Arts Society
10.03.22. Kington U3a
16.03.22. Goudhurst U3a
28.03.22. Caterham U3a
04.04.22. Epping Forest U3a
05.04.22. Derby Arts Society
18.04.22. Didcot U3a
20.04.22. Marlow NT
28.04.22. Saxon Shore U3a
12.05.22. Paddock Wood U3a
16.05.22. Woolmer Forest U3a
18.05.22. Honiton U3a
08.06.22. Farnham Evening AS
09.06.22. Bearsted U3a
14.06.22. Rickmansworth AS
15.06.22. Salisbury Sarum U3a
16.06.22. Hayling Island U3a
28.06.22. Pewsey Vale AS
06.07.22. Odiham U3a
07.07.22. Rudgwick AS
08.07.22. Thatcham U3a
11.07.22. Heath U3a
12.07.22. Louth U3a
14.07.22 Dart Valley U3a
20.07.22. Eastleigh U3a
26.07.22. Wolverhampton U3a
28.07.22. Ashfield U3a
02.08.22. The Rodings U3a
04.08.22. Lindsey U3a
08.08.22. Stafford U3a
09.08.22. Cotgrave U3a
11.08.22. Stanford le Hope U3a